Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950glazed earthenware, numbered '6'height 2 1/...FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950 glazed earthenware, numbered '6' height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9.2cm); height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8in (20.5cm); deSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2019Takanori Oguiss (Japan 1901 - 1986) large Oil / Canvas.Item Overview Description: Takanori Oguiss (Japan 1901 - 1986) Dimensions: 41 by 30 in. Medium: oil on canvas. Condition Report: Great overall condition. Signature: Signed :"Oguiss" lower left. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed and impressed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14.5" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting.FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 34.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 41.75 inches - Frame Width 47.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (attribuzione)Specchiera in vetro con cornice in ceramica smaltata., Marchio originale., Prod. La Farnesiana, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 58 - D. 10 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1965. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,50 x 6,50 x 13,50. Signature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 808.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1958. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,00 x 5,00 x 13,00. Signtature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 809.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Ghizzardi (Viadana 1906-Boretto 1986) SenzaTempera e matite su carta, cm. 70x50. Firma al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti Modern Bowl in Plum Enameled Ceramic Sculpture with Signature Italy 1956A rare and iconic decorative ceramic bowl in plum enameled ceramic by Italian sculptor Fausto Melotti. On bottom of the bowl is the artist's 7 point signature marking (see photos for reference). MadeSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Macena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Self-PortraitMacena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Self-Portrait oil on canvas signed Macena Barton (lower left) 36 x 20 inches. Provenance: Literature: C. J. Bulliet, Artists of Chicago, Past and Present: NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Takanori Oguiss(Japanese, 1901-1986) Bamburgh Castle, signed lower right "Oguiss" and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 19-3/4 x 25 in.; carved and parcel gilt wood frame, 27-3/4 x 32 in., with glazing and hand-made JSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONGOLIAN CORAL, TURQUOISE, GLASS, ENAMEL, SILVER ANDMONGOLIAN CORAL, TURQUOISE, GLASS, ENAMEL, SILVER AND WHITE METAL NECKLACELength 41".Provenance:Descended in the family of Woodbridge Bingham (1901-1986), a longtime professor of East Asian history atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Enrico Rava (Cernobbio 1903 - MilanoCarlo Enrico Rava (Cernobbio 1903 - Milano 1986)(Attributed)Cofee table. Italy, 1940s. Circular Levanto red marble top, wood structure with four slender and tapered legs. (h 46.5 cm.; d 84 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1978€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981€1,000
16 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsGaston Castello 1901 1986 . Watercolor and charcoal on paper€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVO 1947-2015 Spilla gioiello, senza titolo 1986 - SALVO 1947-2015 Jewel brooch, senza titolo€6,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Senza titolo (paesaggio) 1933 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Untitled€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di due offset: Nocero Umbro 1991 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lot of€300
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Senza titolo 1959 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Untitled 1959€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Senza titolo 1968-1970 - ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Untitled 1968-1970€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1978€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza Titolo 1958 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1958€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Senza titolo 1919-1920 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Untitled€4,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCARMI Eugenio, Cerchio ossimoro, 2005, acrylic and paint on juta canvas, cm 60x60€1,400
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM LITHOGRAPH, 31IN x 37.5IN (79cm x 95cm)$700