Sold2023Marcello Avenali (Italian, 1912-1981) Oil on BoardMarcello Avenali (Italian, 1912-1981) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower left, having a wood mat behind glass in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame retaining ACA Gallery, Rome label en verso Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960)Marcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960) (Attributed) Pair of stools with solid wood structure, sand-colored fabric upholstery. Rome, 1930s. (50x50x39 cm.) (defects and restorations) Provenance HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri MATISSE: "Femme Nue..." - EtchingFramed etching, unsigned, after Henri Matisse, titled "Femme Nue au Collier (Odalisque)". Comes with receipt rom Sotheby's, NYC, 1981. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 8" H x 12" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Marcello Baldessari (Innsbruck 1894 / Roma 1965)Lake Garda; Oil on cardboard on canvas, 46 x 55 cm, framedSignedProvenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assen Peikov (Sofia 1908 - Roma 1973)A steel head of zar Asparuh 55cm. high. The work is part of the project for a monument for the 1300th anniversary of the foundation of the Bulgarian state 681-1300 (1981) which was then not builtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello PiacentiniLampada a sospensione Ottone brunito, metallo laccato, diffusore in vetro satinato. Roma, 1935 ca. Marchio del produttore incusso sulla coppetta parzialmente leggibile. cm 113x92x32 Provenienza: CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assen Peikov (Sofia 1908 - Roma 1973)A steel sculpture of zar Asparuh on horseback 44by44cm. The work is part of the project for a monument for the 1300th anniversary of the foundation of the Bulgarian state 681-1300 (1981) which was theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ausonio Tanda (Sorso 1926 - Roma 1988)Composizione rosso - grigio, 1963 tecnica mista su tela, cm 30 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra: Tanda '63 Notes: mixed media on canvas, cm 30 x 40, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Accatino (Genova 1920 - Roma 2007)Composizione, 1957 olio su tela, cm 75 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: E. Accatino ‘57 Composition, 1957 oil on canvas, cm 75 x 46 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA (Palmanova, 1912 - Rome, 1987): Luisa, 1952NINO FRANCHINA (Palmanova, 1912 - Rome, 1987) Luisa, 1952 Earthenware, 24,5 x 13 x 15,5 cm Title engraved "Luisa", place and date engraved on the right "Roma, 1952", signed on the left "Nino FranchinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile surBice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile sur toile 55 x 60 cm Signée, datée et située au dos «B. Lazzari Roma.11.1958» Oil on canvas 21 5/8 x 23 5/8 in Signed, dated and located on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marcello Avenali (Roma, 1912 - Roma, 1981) - Fiori nel vaso€380
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Renato Guttuso (Bagheria, 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Nudo disteso, 1970€6,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Elsa Luisa Giovanna Maria Schiaparelli (Roma, 1890 - Parigi, 1973) - Composizione futurista, 1932€700
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Composizione 10, 1972€5,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1948€24,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1990-1997€2,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Disegno, 1979€2,400
Apr 25Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Frontispiece for Vedute de Roma, 1748$400
May 05Tremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,000
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista attivo a Roma, XVII secolo Portrait of a young artist€1,000
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...$260
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista attivo a Roma, XVII secolo Lamentation over the Dead Christ€1,200
Apr 25Freeman's | HindmanMeyer Vaisman and Thomas Struth (Venezuelan, b. 1960 | German, b. 1954) Roma, 1994$2,500