Sold2023Gloekler’s Cast Iron Butcher Trade Sign. Saint Paul, MN: Ki...Gloekler’s Cast Iron Butcher Trade Sign. Saint Paul, MN: Kirk & Co. for Gloekler’s, 1887 (patented). Painted cast iron trade sign for a butcher, displaying a steer, a cleaver, a knife, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/Vintage Sheet Iron Butcher's Trade Sign.Antique/Vintage Sheet Iron Butcher's Trade Sign. Double-sided with later paint. 25"h. x 36"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018IRON BUTCHERS TRADE SIGN EMBOSSEDIron butcher's trade sign . The sigh has wear as per the age and is embossed . Size :14.80 x 18.50 inch . Ref : 556 .See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART FIGURAL CAST-IRON BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGNAMERICAN FOLK ART FIGURAL CAST-IRON BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGN, with embossed plaque marked "GLOEKER'S / PATENT / OCT. 18, 1887 / S. OPPENHEIMER & CO. / CHICAGO & NEW YORK". Retaining an early painted surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUTCHERS IRON TRADE SIGNwrought iron butchers trade sign measuring 17.80 x 11.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2023Butchers trade sign wall hanging . Rooster , fish & goatIron Butchers trade sign wall hanging . Many pictures are added for your reference , please see pictures for exact age and fine details . Rooster , fish & goat . Size : 9.50 x 10.90 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th Century Cast Iron Butcher Shop Trade SignAn antique 19th century cast iron butcher shop trade sign made by Gloekler Co. This sign features a saw, cleaver, knife and sharpening steel crest. There are two holes at the end of the handles for moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iron pig butcher's trade sign , store displayIron pig butcher's trade sign , store display advertisement . Size : 11.25 x 16.00 x 3.00 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron pig butcher's trade sign , store displayIron pig butcher's trade sign , store display advertisement .See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron French Bull Butcher Trade Sign 10 1/2"H, 10Cast Iron French Bull Butcher Trade Sign 10 1/2"H, 10 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLKY IRON ROOFTOP ROOSTER TRADE SIGN FRAGMENTFOLKY IRON ROOFTOP ROOSTER TRADE SIGN FRAGMENT, 17 X 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron pig head , butcher's trade sign . Store display signIron pig head , butcher's trade sign . Store display sign . Size : 10.90 x 14.40 x 15.50See Sold Price
Sold2020Iron butcher's store display trade signIron Butcher's trade / store display sign . The sign has a butcher along with a pig on a knife . Size : 17.00 x 21.50 x 0.70 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2020Iron butcher's store display trade sign , pig withIron butcher's store display trade sign , pig with knife . Size : 13.60 x 12.00 x 1.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2024Iron pig butcher's trade advertisement sign embossed framedIron Iron pig butcher's trade advertisement sign embossed framed . Size : 11.20 x 9.60 x 0.80 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2020Butcher's trade store display sign , advertisementIron butcher's trade store display sign . Butcher riding pig . Size : 7.70 x 10.20 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2023Iron hand direction butcher advertisement trade signIron hand direction butcher advertisement trade sign . Size : 5.50 x 14.10 x 0.75 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2020Iron pig on knife , butchers trade sign . Wall hangingIron pig on knife , butchers trade sign . Wall hanging . Size : 12.90 x 12.20 x 2.10 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2023Butcher's trade store display advertisement sign pig .Iron Butcher's trade store display advertisement sign pig . Size : 9.50 x 12.10 x 0.80 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2023Butcher's trade store display advertisement sign .Iron Butcher's trade store display advertisement sign . Size : 10.25 x 14.80 x 0.50 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Butcher's Bar B Que trade signIron Butcher's Bar B Que trade sign . Size : 8.75 x 15.60 x 0.50 inch .See Sold Price
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Metal Pig Form Butcher's Trade Sign.$225(3 bids)
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Wood "Antiques Bought & Sold" Trade Sign.$50(1 bid)
May 03Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersDIMINUTIVE WATCHMAKER TRADE SIGN FOR N. MEYER.$150(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsInn Keepers Trade Sign, dbl sided acid etched milk glass panel w/checkerboard design for “Wilson$50(1 bid)
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Turned Wood Hanging Barber Pole Trade Sign.$170(2 bids)