Sold2018SAN POLO VENEZIA, Tavolino con decoro in ceramicaSAN POLO VENEZIA Tavolino con decoro in ceramica policroma raffigurante natura morta posizionata sotto il piano di vetro, anni ’60. Firma sotto la base: “San Polo†Venezia Italy a8p2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Otello Rosa, Vaso con arlecchiniVaso con ironici arlecchini Ceramica policroma. Manifattura San Polo, Venezia, anni '50 Firmato sotto la base San Polo Venezia Italy h cm 40, diam. cm 20See Sold Price
Sold2021SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso .SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso . Ceramica policroma. Cm 40,00 x 57,00 x 23,00. anni Cinquanta, marchio alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO VENEZIA Vaso in ceramica..SAN POLO VENEZIA Vaso in ceramica.. -. Cm 22,00 x 30,50 x 15,00. Firma presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Polo-figura in ceramicaSan Polo Venezia: scultura in ceramica policroma raffigurante figura distesa. Firmata. Lung. cm. 32-See Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti, anni '60. Ceramica decorata, marcata "San Polo made in Italy 0/1015", montata su pannello in truciolare impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 40, larghezza 1See Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra in ceramica policroma, produzione CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia, 1957. Altezza cm 210. A polychrome ceramic floor lamp manufactured by CERMICHE SAN POLO, VenicSee Sold Price
Sold20200TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche,0TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche, anni '50. Marcato 'San Polo Venezia Italy 0/75. Altezza cm 37.See Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da parete inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da parete in ceramica policroma, Marcata 'U 9 San Polo Venezia Italy', firmata 'ORosa' Altezza cm 66, larghezza 22, profondità 16.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77 per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930, una con decoro '718 T' (L'astronomia), l'altra con decoro '719 T' (La canzone) Ceramica formata in stSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, 1950. Ceramica formata a colaggio con decoro al terzo fuoco. Marcato "Richard-Ginori made in Italy 7-50-8" e con il simbolSee Sold Price
Sold2018San Polo,Otello Rosa Venezia pottery coat hangerSan Polo, appendiabiti da muro in ceramica smaltata. Firmata e numerata sul retro. 1950 ca.San Polo, wall coat hanger. Enamelled pottery. Signed and numbered. 1950 ca. Dimensions: 29 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO Un vasoRICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO Un vaso modello '6078', DECORO '446 T', anni '30. Ceramica formata a stampo, smalto semi mat. Marcato 'Richard-Ginori Fabbricato in Italia' e con il simbolo grafico dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAN POLO VENEZIA Applique.Applique. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 70,00 x 20,00. manufacturing mark, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large pitcher by Rosa Otello for San Polo VeneziaWidth cm 49 Depth cm 39 Height cm 74 Large glazed ceramic pitcher with "zebra" decoration. San Polo Venice production. Signatures and title on base. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAN POLO VENEZIA Vase.Vase. Polychrome maiolica. Cm 20,00 x 41,00. Mark under the base, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2016"San Polo" Venezia, Italy ChargerA fine San Polo Ceramic Charger. Signed "San Polo" Venezia Italy "Due Re"High relief decoration. c.1960Dimensions: 18" diameterInv. 31See Sold Price
Sold2020CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia Due candelieri,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia Due candelieri, anni '50. Marcati 'San Polo Venezia Italy 0/175'. Altezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO Venezia Italian Hand painted Figural LamSAN POLO Venezia Italian Hand painted Figural Lamp. Pottery. Ceramic. Two figural jesters on brick patterned base. Marked. Attributed to O. Rosa.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Polo Venezia Italy 2 Handle Porcelain VaseLarge San Polo Venezia Italy 2 Handle Porcelain Vase. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 6", Handle to Handle- 9". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous Collector. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO VENEZIA ITALY POTTERY VASESan Polo Venezia glazed italian pottery vase of double gourd form having vertical white stripes over a black ground. Marked to underside and numbered 0/RG102. Measures 11 1/2" (29cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAN POLO VENEZIA Ashtray.Ashtray. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 21,00 x 9,00 x 20,00. manufacturing signature.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with playing cards. Wooden plane covered with aluminium. Iron legs. Sins of usure. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro "semi di carte ". Piano in legno ricopeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table.Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro sole splendente. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: diam 60 cm, h 52 cm.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.SAN POLO VENEZIA Fountain composed of a base, basin and sculptural group with a woman carrying an€500