×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 2015
Sleigh with putti, 20th cent., Decorative sleigh with front in the shape of a bird's head,
led by floating cupids, set with plastic flowers, matt, polychrome painted, gilded, front part damaged but existing, L. 19 cm

German:
Paar Schlitten mit Putti, 20. Jh., dekorative Schlitten mit Vorderseite in Gestalt eines Vogelkopfes, geführt von schwebenden Amoretten, besetzt mit plastischen Blüten, matt, polychrom staffiert, ziervergoldet, Vorderteil best. aber vorh., L. 19 cm

  • 32%

Sleigh with putti, 20th cent., Decorative sleigh with

Estimate €160 - €320Nov 22, 2018