×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 2096
Four figures, allegories of the four seasons, Sitzendorf, Thuringia, 20th century, girl
with flower basket, girl with sickle and hay, boy with vines and boy with a thick coat by the fire, on rocaille-shaped base, polychrome painted and gilt, H. 9 cm

German:
Vier Figuren, Allegorien der vier Jahreszeiten, Sitzendorf, Thüringen, 20. Jh., Mädchen mit Blumenkorb, Mädchen mit Sichel und Heu, Junge mit Weinreben und Junge mit dickem Mantel am Feuer, auf rocailleförmige Sockel, polychrom staffiert und ziervergoldet, H. 9 cm

  • 32%

Four figures, allegories of the four seasons,

Estimate €120 - €240Nov 22, 2018
Berlin, DE