Sold2024Gustav Oppel for Schwarzburger Werkstatten Art Deco porcelain group, dancersGustav Oppel for Schwarzburger Werkstatten Art Deco period porcelain group featuring a male and female dancers with oriental " a la Turque" style costumes. 2nd quarter of the 20th century. Incised "G.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schwarzburger Werkstatten Japanese DancerSchwarzburg Werkstatten Germany Porcelain Figurine Japanese Dancer designed by Martha Schlameus in 1924. Model Number U451. ; Dimensions: 7.75"H x 3"L x 1.5"W;See Sold Price
Sold2017KARL MENSER (1872-1929) SCHWARZBURGER WERKSTATTENA white glazed Art Deco porcelain grouping titled 'Dancing Girls' signed on the base, impressed maker's marks under the base. Measures 12.75 x 7.25 x 6.75 inches We happily provide seamless in-house pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Figurine, Schwarzburger WerkstattenGerman porcelain figurine by Schwarzburger Werkstätten in the form of an owl. Decorated with gilding. Height: 19 cm. Signed. Minute flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOOK, SCHWARZBURGER WERKSTATTEN 1909-1949 PORCELAINSoft cover 80 pp. German. Dozens of illustrations. #GermanPorcelain #GermanPottery #Schwarzburger Issued: c. 1983 Dimensions: 8.75"L x 7.75"W Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Schwarzburger & Fraureuth Porcelain Dog StatuesSchwarzburger Werkstätten Hand Painted Doberman & Fraureuth Blanche de Chine Porcelain Dog Statues. Fraureuth statue features young with German Shepherd. Larger piece measures 8.75 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art déco-Figur, SchwarzburgerArt déco-Figur, Schwarzburger Werkstätten für Porzellankunst, Fuchsmarke, 20. Jh., 2.W., tanzendes orientalisches Pärchen, Entwurf Gustav Oppel (19)19, sign. u. dat., Modellnr. U270, weiß glasierSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Schwarzburger Porcelain Cat SculptureEtha Richter (German, 1883 - 1977) design for Schwarzburger Werkstätten für Porzellankunst white porcelain cat figural sculpture, signed to top of base "Etha Richter Dresden" with maker's mark to unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Ceramic Baboons by Anton Puchegger 1909-19A Pair of Schwarzburger Werkstätten White Porcelain Baboon Figures (Male and Female) Each has Impressed marks of Schwarzburger Werk-/stätten für Porzellankunst with running fox, impressed mould numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Himmelstoss, 'Girl in Hessian Costume', c. 1913Karl Himmelstoss, 'Girl in Hessian Costume', c. 1913, H. 23.5 cm. Made by Schwarzburger Werkstätten, Unterweissbach. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze. Marked: Schwarzburger Werk-st&See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur 20.Jh. Pierrot mit Maske. Porzellan, weiss.Figur 20.Jh. Pierrot mit Maske. Porzellan, weiss. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke Schwarzburger Werkstätten und Volkstedt (zweimal durchschliffen). H 31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paar Vasen mit Henkeln u. Kleeblattrelief / Pair OfPaar Vasen mit Henkeln u. Kleeblattrelief / Pair Of Vases with Handles and Shamrock Decor, Schwarzburger Werkstätten, um 1924/25 Material: Porzellan, glasiert, Entwurf: Andreas Klötzer, Marke: schreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DancerWerkstätten Hagenauer Dancer brass; wooden base; marked on the foot: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 124 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: Two headsWerkstätten Hagenauer Two heads carved brass plate, soldered tubes and bulges; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle and "HAGENAUER/WIEN"; one eyebrow and lash line probably adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DromedaryWerkstätten Hagenauer Dromedary hardwood; brass; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA" h. 27 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: archive photo, model no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer: Pair of African men with spear and shieldWerkstätten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer Pair of African men with spear and shield bronze, dark patinated; brass spears and shields; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle; "MADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: CatWerkstätten Hagenauer Cat brass, nickel plated; marked on the bottom "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "WHW" in circle h. 18.7 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Musterbuch 1, model no. 1615See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierette, Schwarzburger Werkstätten,Pierette, Schwarzburger Werkstätten, Unterweißbach, Thuringia, 20th century, designed by Roland Paris in 1919, signed in the base, embossed lettering and fox mark before 1926, model no. 303, pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unmasked, Schwarzburger WerkstättUnmasked, Schwarzburger Werkstätten, Unterweißbach, Thuringia, 20th c., 2nd choice, design Hugo Meisel 1917, signed in the base, embossed lettering and fox mark before 1926, model no. U154, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR SCHWARZBURGER DECORATED PORCELAIN BLACKAMOORPAIR SCHWARZBURGER DECORATED PORCELAIN BLACKAMOOR FIGURES. HEIGHT 11 1/2-12"See Sold Price
Sold20152 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal2 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen bzw. Dahl Jensen. Entwurf: P. Herold und J.P. Dahl Jensen. Porzellan, Staffierung in Braun und Blau. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 13" Schwarzburger Figurine "Moor with PoultryMANUFACTURE: Schwarzburger Unterweissbach (GERMANY) NAME: Moor with Poultry Plate MODEL: 185 SCULPTOR: Hugo Meisel ISSUED: 1909 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. HEIGHT: 13 inch / 33 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willy Russ, Newly Weds, Werkstatten Karau Wein,13 1/2"Amusing figural of a Bride and Groom designed by Willy (Willibald) Russ for Werkstatten Karau Wein, circa 1920. Perhaps the Austrian equivalent of Jack Sprat, the red headed groom, seemingly quite pleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schwarzburger Figurine "Boy and Girl Reading"MANUFACTURE: Schwarzburger Unterweissbach (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: - NAME: Boy and Girl Reading MODEL: 29 ISSUED: 1909 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. Missing tip of girl's pigtail. HEIGHT: 7 inch / 17 cm WIDSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKunstakademie Dresden. 6 sign., dat. u. nummerierte sowie tls. bezeichnete OGraphiken aus: Elf€200
May 12The globe Usa LlcAustrian Exceptional Moser Koloman Moser Wiener Werkstätte set of six glasses$140
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600