×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7008
Anton Caster, portrait painter of the Biedermeier around 1830, portrait of a man in a
black cap, oil on canvas, unsigned, verso on stretcher bez. ''Antn Caster fecit 1828'', 29 x 25 cm, framed 37 x 33 cm

German:
Anton Caster, Bildnismaler des Biedermeier um 1830, Bildnis eines Mannes mit schwarzer Mütze, Öl auf Lwd., unsign., verso auf Keilrahmen bez. ''Antn Caster fecit 1828'', 29 x 25 cm, ger. 37 x 33 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

Anton Caster, portrait painter of the Biedermeier

Estimate €80 - €160
2d16h54m35s
€80
Secure