×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7022
Alexander Koester (1864-1932) after, copy 1st H. 20th century, group of ducks on a pond,
oil on canvas, lower right corner bez., some craquelé and a scratch lower left, 70 x 90 cm, framed 76 x 96 cm

German:
Alexander Koester (1864-1932) nach, Kopie 1. H. 20. Jh., Gruppe von Enten auf einem Teich, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. bez., etwas Craquelé und ein Kratzer u. li., 70 x 90 cm, ger. 76 x 96 cm

  • 32%

Alexander Koester (1864-1932) after, copy 1st H. 20th

Estimate €100 - €200Nov 24, 2018