×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7023
Unidentified, French impressionist around 1880, two landscapes, plein air studies in oil
on canvas, illegibly signed ''M. Beingnard (?)'' Or similar, as well as dat. (18) 80, the other verso with the stamp of the Parisian art supplies dealer ''Hardy-Alan'', unrestored original condition, one with hole and some paint loss, craquelé, 33 x 55 cm

German:
Unidentifizierter, französischer Impressionist um 1880, zwei Landschaften, stilsicher charakterisierte plein air-Studien in Öl auf Lwd., eine undeutich u. re. sign. ''M. Beingnard(?)'' o.ä., sowie dat. (18)80, die andere verso mit dem Stempel des Pariser Kunstbedarfhändlers ''Hardy-Alan'', unrestaurierter Originalzustand, eine mit Loch und etwas Farbverlust, Craquelé, 33 x 55 cm

Starting Bid

€390.00

  • 32%

Unidentified, French impressionist around 1880, two

Estimate €400 - €800
10d17h5m40s
€390
Secure