×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7036
Rolf Dieter Meyer-Wiegand (1929-2006), Rhenish artist in the tradition of the Düsseldorf
School, interior in the style of the 18th century with fencing figures, oil on plywood, u. re. monogr. ''M.W.'', 10 x 15 cm, framed 30 x 34 cm

German:
Rolf Dieter Meyer-Wiegand (1929-2006), rheinländischer Künstler in der Tradition der Düsseldorfer Schule, Interieur im stil des 18. Jh. mit fechtenden Gestalten, Öl auf Sperrholz, u. re. monogr. ''M.W.'', 10 x 15 cm, ger. 30 x 34 cm

  • 32%

Rolf Dieter Meyer-Wiegand (1929-2006), Rhenish artist

Estimate €250 - €500Nov 24, 2018