×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7038
Georg Lemm (1867-1940), Saxon landscape painter and graphic artist, studied in Berlin with
Bracht and Meyer, as well as in Düsseldorf with Dücker u. Forberg. Summer landscape with flock of sheep on the pond, oil / Lwd., U. li. signed, 70 x 75 cm, ger. 79 x 83 cm

German:
Georg Lemm (1867-1940), sächsischer Landschaftsmaler und Grafiker, studierte in Berlin bei Bracht und Meyer, sowie in Düsseldorf bei Dücker u. Forberg. Sommerlandschaft mit Schafherde am Weiher, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., 70 x 75 cm, ger. 79 x 83 cm

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 32%

Georg Lemm (1867-1940), Saxon landscape painter and

Estimate €250 - €500
8d20h12m43s
€240
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|