×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7054
Carl Wuttke (1849-1927), German landscape and architectural painter, stud. at the
Kunstakademie in Berlin, at Quaglio in Munich and at Eugen Dücker at the Kunstakademie Düsseldorf. Traveled, etc. the Orient and created many views there. Here is a view of the pyramids in Cairo with staffage figures, oil on cardboard, signed and dated ''Cairo 94'', verso old inventory number, 13.5 x 19.5 cm, framed 29 x 35 cm

German:
Carl Wuttke (1849-1927), deutscher Landschafts- und Architekturmaler, stud. an der Kunstakademie in Berlin, bei Quaglio in München und bei Eugen Dücker an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf. Bereiste u.a. den Orient und schuf dort zahlreiche Ansichten. Hier eine Ansicht der Pyramiden bei Kairo mit Staffagefiguren, Öl auf Karton, u. li. sign. u. da. ''Cairo 94'', verso alte Inventarnummer, 13,5 x 19,5 cm, ger. 29 x 35 cm

Starting Bid

€1,200.00

  • 32%

Carl Wuttke (1849-1927), German landscape and

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
2d12h59m14s
€1,200
Secure