×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7064
Edmund Höd (active ca 1861-1888), Austrian landscape painter. Anglers on the river with a
small settlement on the opposite bank. Down to the detail atmospheric description of nature in a small, panoramic landscape format. Oil / canvas, sign. u. dat. ''Edm. Höd 1878'', 21.5 x 47.5 cm

German:
Edmund Höd (tätig ca. 1861-1888), österreichischer Landschaftsmaler. Angler am Fluß mit kleiner Siedlung am gegenüberliegenden Ufer. Bis ins Detail stimmungsvolle Naturschilderung in kleinem, panoramaartigem Querformat. Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign. u. dat. ''Edm. Höd 1878'', 21,5 x 47,5 cm

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 32%

Edmund Höd (active ca 1861-1888), Austrian landscape

Estimate €700 - €1,400
3d1h58m5s
€700
Secure