×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7067
Anthony Keizer (1897-1961), Dutch painter from Meppel, member of the Amsterdam Lucas
Guild, barges on the shore, oil / canvas, verso bez. ''Het Meer te Giethoorn, Groeten uit Holland, Antony Keizer 1929, Meppel, Holland'', u. li. signed, 37 x 57 cm, framed 45 x 65 cm

German:
Anthony Keizer (1897-1961), niederländischer Maler aus Meppel, Mitglied der Amsterdamer Lucasgilde, Kähne am Ufer, Öl/Lwd., verso bez. ''An het Meer te Giethoorn, Groeten uit Holland, Antony Keizer 1929, Meppel, Holland'', u. li. sign., 37 x 57 cm, ger. 45 x 65 cm

Starting Bid

€390.00

  • 32%

Anthony Keizer (1897-1961), Dutch painter from Meppel,

Estimate €400 - €800
5d7h2m23s
€390
Secure