×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7068
Wilhelm Facklam (1893-1972), German landscape painter, especially of Mecklenburg motifs.
Large landscape with corn squats, pollard willows and windmill, oil / canvas, li. signed, 70 x 100 cm, framed 83 x 113 cm

German:
Wilhelm Facklam (1893-1972), dt. Landschaftsmaler insbesondere von mecklenburgischen Motiven. Große Landschaft mit Kornhocken, Kopfweiden und Windmühle, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., 70 x 100 cm, ger. 83 x 113 cm

Starting Bid

€390.00

  • 32%

Wilhelm Facklam (1893-1972), German landscape painter,

Estimate €400 - €800
9d12h22m26s
€390
Secure