Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, expressive Landschaft mit Kornhocken, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., berSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Raschen (1854 - 1937) "Red Cloud, Sioux"Henry Raschen (American, 1854 - 1937) "Red Cloud, Sioux Chief" Oil on Canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Condition: some minor areas of paint loss Sight Size: 30.25 x 40.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 36.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Extra large brouze sculpture of "Le Triomphe" , by Daillion, Horace, (French 1854-1937), signedExtra large brouze sculpture of "Le Triomphe" , by Daillion, Horace, (French 1854-1937), signed, excellent quality, H: 51 inches, W: 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231854 SM DT $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1854 SM DT $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Staeger, Ferdinand Set aus 15 Graphiken mitStaeger, Ferdinand Jahrhundertwende Set aus 15 Graphiken mit christlichen u. mythischen Motiven. Radierungen u. Aquatintaradierungen, je auf Papier, mehrheitlich Bütten, wenige auf China. Mit wenSee Sold Price
Sold2021August Fischer (1854-1921), SpeicheAugust Fischer (1854-1921), Speicherstadt in Hamburg, oil on canvas, signed ''Aug. Fischer'' at lower left, 37 x 27 cm, framed 50 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015KARL AUGUST HEINRICH FERDINAND OESTERLEY (GermanKARL AUGUST HEINRICH FERDINAND OESTERLEY (German, 1839-1930)Portrait of K.L. Stewart CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 19th C. Roman Soldiers after FerdinandFine pair French after Ferdinand Barbedienne (6 August 1810 – 21 March 1892) cast spelter warriors or Roman soldiers, each cast in a standing position and wearing nicely detailed chain mail aboSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERDINAND SCHMUTZER (1870-1928)Arthur Schnitzler, Vienna 1912 Gelatin silver print, 2002, 39,7 x 30 cm Photographer's estate stamp "aus dem Nachlass Ferdinand Schmutzer" with handwritten print date on the reverse The buyers premiSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE BOOKS ON ARTIST SEALS AND SIGNATURESMaler-und Sammler-Stempel aus der Ming-und Ch'ing-Zeit gesammelt und bearbeitet von Victoria Contag und Wang Chi-ch'uan. The Commercial Press, 1940; Signatures and Seals on Painting and Calligraphy. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann (1863-193Carl Zimmermann (1863-1930). dt. Tier- und Jagdmaler aus Halberstadt, stud. bei Meyerheim und Bracht, war dann in München, Berlin und Goslar tätig. Konvolut von 13 Zeichnungen, Bleistift undSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREAT BRITAIN WWII OPERATION BERNHARD £20 FORGERYThree (3) examples of the £20 forgeries of Pick #330 and #337 produced by the Jewish prisoners at Sachsenhausen concentration camp, includes dates of 15 August 1933 and 7 June 1937 (2), sound andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Mixed World Silver Coins, New Zealand CrownEight mixed word coins. 1. 1949 Silver New Zealand crown. 2. 1937 Silver Australian crown. 3. 1854 Danish 2 rig. 4. 1925 Norse Centennial UNC. 5. 1938 Hungarian 5 pengo. 6. 1808 BU Louis Napolean, HolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 blackSehr frühe Version des schwarzen Summarex aus der Kriegszeit. Geliefert am 12. August 1943 nach Berlin. Seltene Ausführung mit matt verchromtem Teilungsring und vernickeltem Gewindeflansch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Ruscha (AMERICAN, 1937)Ed Ruscha (AMERICAN, 1937) "Main Street" Color Lithograph. Collaboration August, 1990 to February, 1991. Measures 8 1/4 inches high x 10 1/4 inches wide. Proofing Jim Reid Assisted by Jim Baughman. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Horvath concept drawing of Snow White and scary trees from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Extremely rare original concept drawing by Disney illustrator Ferdinand Horvath for Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, showing the spooked Snow White amidst scary trees in thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Keller, Actaa: A Fragment from Nero WatchingFerdinand Keller (1842 - 1922, German) Actaa: Ein Fragment aus Nero Uberschaut vom Palatin das Brennende Rom or A Fragment from Nero Watching Over Rome in Flames Large oil on canvas stretched on a boaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niederländischer Maler(Tätig im 19. Jh.) Küchenstillleben In einen Küchenraum komponiertes Arrangement aus ruhenden Hunden vor einem Tisch. Auf dem Tisch Äpfel und GemÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Lithograph David Hockney (1937-) Marker SignedOffset Lithograph "David Hockney: a Retrospective" The Metropolitan Museum of Art poster, marker signed on lower right quadrant, c. August 1988, Los Angeles; foxing on verso, age wear, surface wear; LSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOVECRAFT, Howard Phillips (1890–1937). TheLOVECRAFT, Howard Phillips (1890–1937). The Outsider and Others. Collected by August Derleth and Donald Wandrei. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1939. 8vo. Half–title. Publisher’s black cloSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVeltheim, August Ferdinand von Ueber der Herren Werner und Karsten Reformen in der Mineralogie nebst€350
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPütter, Familie Umfangreiche Sammlung von Briefen, Urkunden, Manuskripten, Typoskripten,€1,200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBegemann, H. C. Kleine nautische Ephemeriden. Berechnet für den Meridian von Greenwich. 12€200
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder flämischer Maler aus der Zeit der€10,000
5 hrs LeftJasper52Original N. Currier & Ives Print Clipper Ship Red Jacket Large New/Old 50$110(3 bids)
1 day LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) Champleve Gilt Bronze Onyx Figural Centerpiece$6,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung zur Schiffahrt aus der Sammlung von Ernst August von Hannover. Verschiedene€400
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions HENRY REENTS (1892-1983, American) Sand Dunes, Florida Artist$340(6 bids)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA parcel from the hatter Herbert Johnson to Lieutenant Colonel Wilson, circa 1937€300