×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7080
John Mundell (1818-1875), British landscape painter, harbor basin at full moon with rowers
in the foreground, oil / canvas, signed, two small patches, retouched, abrasions, 30.5 x 25.5 cm

German:
John Mundell (1818-1875), britischer Landschaftsmaler, Hafenbecken bei Vollmond mit Ruderern im Vordergrund, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., zwei kleine Flicken, retusch., ber., 30,5 x 25,5 cm

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

John Mundell (1818-1875), British landscape painter,

Estimate €150 - €300
3d12h6m51s
€1501 Bid
Secure