×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7092
Ludwig Tiersch (1825-1909), German Painter from Painter, 1860-64 active in St. Petersburg,
where he painted numerous paintings in the chapels of the palaces of Grand Dukes Nicholas and Michael. Portrait of a bearded man, oil sketch on cardboard, u. re. monogr. LT, u. li. dat. ''May (18) 69'', 49 x 36 cm, framed behind glass 83 x 72 cm

German:
Ludwig Tiersch (1825-1909), dt. Maler aus Maler, 1860-64 tätig in St. Petersburg, wo er zahlreiche Bilder in den Kapellen der Paläste der Großfürsten Nikolaus und Michael malte. Portrait eines bärtigen Mannes, Ölskizze auf Karton, u. re. monogr. LT, u. li. dat. ''Mai (18)69'', 49 x 36 cm, hinter Glas ger. 83 x 72 cm

Starting Bid

€330.00

  • 32%

Ludwig Tiersch (1825-1909), German Painter from

Estimate €350 - €700
10d15h58m34s
€330
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|