×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7093
Italian master of the 18th century, ''Abraham and Isaac'', the Old Testament scene, in which
Abraham's son scarcely escapes the sacrifice, embedded in a vast mountain landscape, oil on canvas, relined, left slight bulge with some color loss, 73 x 54 cm, framed 89 x 68 cm

German:
Italienischer Altmeister des 18. Jh., ''Abraham und Isaak'', die alttestamentarische Szene, bei der Abrahams Sohn knapp der Opferung entgeht, eingebettet in eine weite Gebirgslandschaft, Öl auf Lwd., doubl., u. li. leichte Auswölbung mit etwas Farbverlust, 73 x 54 cm, ger. 89 x 68 cm

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 32%

Italian master of the 18th century, ''Abraham and

Estimate €600 - €1,200
11d1h54m45s
€600
Secure