×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7107
Anthony Keizer (1897-1961), Dutch painter from Meppel, member of the Amsterdam Lucas
Guild, ''heathland in the province of Drenthe'', oil / canvas, verso friendly dedication of 1929, u. li. signed, 37 x 57 cm, framed 45 x 65 cm

German:
Anthony Keizer (1897-1961), niederländischer Maler aus Meppel, Mitglied der Amsterdamer Lucasgilde, ''Heidelandschaft in der Provinz Drenthe'', Öl/Lwd., verso freundschaftliche Widmung von 1929, u. li. sign., 37 x 57 cm, ger. 45 x 65 cm

  • 32%

Anthony Keizer (1897-1961), Dutch painter from Meppel,

Estimate €400 - €800Nov 24, 2018