×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7125
Anonymous Portrait Painter of the 19th Century, Portrait of a Spanish-looking lady in a
window niche. Oil / canvas, unsign., Randdoubl., Two patches, especially on the edges retusch., From the estate of the zoologist and longtime director of the Berlin Aquarium Werner Schröder (1907-1985). 72 x 66 cm

German:
Anonymer Bildnismaler des 19. Jh., Portrait einer spanisch anmutenden Dame in einer Fensternische. Öl/Lwd.,unsign., randdoubl., zwei Flicken, insbesondere an den Rändern retusch., aus dem Nachlass des Zoologen und langjährigen Direktors des Berliner Aquariums Werner Schröder (1907-1985). 72 x 66 cm

Starting Bid

€330.00

  • 32%

Anonymous Portrait Painter of the 19th Century,

Estimate €350 - €700
3d6h35m0s
€3601 Bid
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|