×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7126
Monjauze, French painter around 1900, impressionistically conceived, oriented to the
Orientalists of the time representation of a bather under a tree, oil / Lwd., U. re. sign. u. dat. ''Monjauze 1908'', 56 x 46 cm, framed 67 x 57 cm

German:
Monjauze, französischer Maler um 1900, impressionistisch aufgefasste, an den Orientalisten der Zeit orientierte Darstellung einer Badenden unter einem Baum, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. ''Monjauze 1908'', 56 x 46 cm, ger. 67 x 57 cm

Starting Bid

€420.00

  • 32%

Monjauze, French painter around 1900,

Estimate €450 - €900
5d19h53m0s
€420
Secure