×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7128
Anonymous military painter of the 2nd World War, full-length portrait of a young Wehrmacht
soldier, oil on unprimed plywood, unsigned, 35 x 50 cm, framed 58 x 43 cm

German:
Anonymer Militärmaler des 2. Weltkrieges, ganzfiguriges Bildnis eines jungen Wehrmachtssoldaten, Öl auf ungrundierter Sperrholzplatte, unsign., 35 x 50 cm, ger. 58 x 43 cm

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 32%

Anonymous military painter of the 2nd World War,

Estimate €250 - €500
5d3h50m11s
€240
Secure