×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7158
Unidentified genre painter of the 19th century, monk asleep while reading a liqueur,
naturalistically depicted genre scene, oil on panel. u. li. indistinctly sign. ''A. Kot ....'', verso exhibition label from s'Gravenhage (The Hague), 27 x 20 cm, framed 36 x 30 cm

German:
Unidentifizierter Genremaler des 19. Jh., über die Lektüre bei einem Likörchen eingeschlafener Mönch, naturalistisch geschilderte Genreszene, Öl auf Holz. u. li. undeutlich sign. ''A. Kot....'', verso Ausstellungsetikett aus s'Gravenhage (Den Haag), 27 x 20 cm, ger. 36 x 30 cm

Starting Bid

€280.00

  • 32%

Unidentified genre painter of the 19th century, monk

Estimate €290 - €580
4d5h51m42s
€280
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|