×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7160
E. Kurtze, Lusatian painter 1st H. 20th century, view of Forst with the Cottbusser
Strassen and view of the town church, pastel on paper, u. re. Signed, on the reverse label of the culture department Cottbus about an export of the work to Berlin West from 1954, framed behind glass 60 x 50 cm

German:
E. Kurtze, Lausitzer Maler 1. H. 20. Jh., Ansicht von Forst mit der Cottbusser Straße und Blick auf die Stadtkirche, Pastell auf Papier, u. re. sign., verso Etikett der Kultur Abteilung Cottbus über eine Ausfuhr des Werkes nach Berlin-West von 1954, hinter Glas ger. 60 x 50 cm

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 32%

E. Kurtze, Lusatian painter 1st H. 20th century, view

Estimate €120 - €240
4d23h37m5s
€120
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|