×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7178
19th century miniature painter, whole figure of a noble girl with a dog in front of a
draped curtain and antique vase in the background, tempera on leg plate, on the vase postage sign. u. dated 1841 Zebeciski '', 17.5 x 11.5 cm, behind glass 21 x 15.5 cm

German:
Miniaturmaler des 19. Jh., Ganzfigur eines adeligen Mädchens mit Hund vor drapiertem Vorhang und antiker Vase im Hintergr., Tempera auf Beinplatte, auf dem Vasenpostament sign. u. dat. 1841 Zebeciski'', 17,5 x 11,5 cm, hinter Glas ger. 21 x 15,5 cm

Starting Bid

€330.00

  • 32%

19th century miniature painter, whole figure of a noble

Estimate €350 - €700
8d22h48m55s
€330
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|