×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7179
Hugo Köcke (1874-1956), Portrait of the famous Sylt woman Inken Michels, after a way on
Sylt was named in Köckes own interior. Above the baroque commode a Biedermeier mirror in which Köcke presents himself as a painter. Oil / canvas, sign. u. dat. ''Sylt 1920'', 60 x 60 cm, framed 78 x 78 cm

German:
Hugo Köcke (1874-1956), Portrait der berühmten Sylterin Inken Michels, nach der ein Weg auf Sylt benannt wurde, in Köckes eigenem Interieur. Über der Barockkommode ein Biedermeierspiegel, in welchem sich Köcke als Maler präsentiert. Öl/Lwd., o. re. sign. u. dat. ''Sylt 1920'', 60 x 60 cm, ger. 78 x 78 cm

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 32%

Hugo Köcke (1874-1956), Portrait of the famous Sylt

Estimate €800 - €1,600
1d20h48m36s
€800
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|