×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7187
Anonymous painter of the 17th century, allegorical scene of a lady who seems to be handing
a letter out the window to a messenger, while her jealous husband is watching, oil on canvas, relined rest. u. besch., probably after an older, Italian painting, 40 x 30 cm, in the magnificent frame 72 x 62 cm

German:
Anonymer Maler des 17. Jh., allegorische Szene einer Dame, die einen Brief aus dem Fenster an einen Boten zu reichen scheint, während ihr eifersüchtiger Mann zuschaut, Öl auf Lwd., doubl., rest. u. besch., wohl nach einem älteren, italienischen Vorbild, 40 x 30 cm, im Prunkrahmen 72 x 62 cm

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 32%

Anonymous painter of the 17th century, allegorical

Estimate €300 - €600
10d10h0m36s
€300
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|