×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7191
Josef Reusch (1887-1976), German orientalist and nude painter, two female back files, oil
on canvas on cardboard, unsigned, on the reverse label of the exhibition service of the Reich Labor Service, which showed these two pictures on an internal show in 1944 (sales proceeds together 8000 RM). up to 70 x 40 cm, framed 82 x 52 cm

German:
Josef Reusch (1887-1976), dt. Orientalist und Aktmaler, zwei weibliche Rückenakte, Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton kaschiert, unsign., verso Etikett des Ausstellungsdienstes des Reicharbeitsdienstes, der dies beiden Bilder auf einer internen Schau 1944 zeigte (Verkaufserlös zusammen 8000 RM). bis 70 x 40 cm, ger. 82 x 52 cm

Starting Bid

€2,400.00

  • 32%

Josef Reusch (1887-1976), German orientalist and nude

Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
7d13h34m5s
€2,400
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|