×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7192
Monogramist GB, 1st half of the 19th century, large landscape overlooking a wide valley
and scattered figures, cows and sheep, oil on Lwd., u. re. monogr., doubl., rest. u. retouched, 67 x 103 cm, framed 80 x 118 cm

German:
Monogrammist GB, 1. H. 19. Jh., große Landschaft mit Blick auf ein weites Tal und verstreuten Figuren, Kühen und Schafen, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. monogr., doubl., rest. u. retusch., 67 x 103 cm, ger. 80 x 118 cm

  • 32%

Monogramist GB, 1st half of the 19th century, large

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000Nov 24, 2018