×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7196
Anders Andersen-Lundby (1840-1923), Danish landscape painter, active in Munich, winter in
Munich, view with city stream and individual walkers, signed lower right and dated (18) 83, watercolor / paper, c. 37 x 54 cm, framed behind glass 48 x 66 cm

German:
Anders Andersen-Lundby (1840-1923), dänischer Landschaftsmaler, tätig in München, Winter in München, Ansicht mit Stadtbach und einzelnen Spaziergängern, rechts unten signiert und dat. (18)83, Aquarell/Papier, ca. 37 x 54 cm, hinter Glas ger. 48 x 66 cm

  • 32%

Anders Andersen-Lundby (1840-1923), Danish landscape

Estimate €700 - €1,400Nov 24, 2018