×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7203
Alex. Kielmann, portrait painter in Schwerin 1st H. 19th cent., Portrait of a man en face,
o. Li. a family crest with the motto ''Sine Diligentia ...'', oil / Lwd., u. re. sign. u. ortsbez. ''Alex Kielmann Sch (w) erin'', canvas piece inserted on the collar, rest. u. retouched, scratches on the upper edge, 69 x 56 cm

German:
Alex. Kielmann, Bildnismaler in Schwerin 1. H. 19. Jh., Portrait eines Mannes en face, o. li. ein Familienwappen mit der Devise ''Sine Diligentia...'', Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. u. ortsbez. ''Alex. Kielmann Sch(w)erin'', auf höhe des Kragens eingesetztes Leinwandstück, rest. u. retusch., Kratzer am o. Rand, 69 x 56 cm

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

Alex. Kielmann, portrait painter in Schwerin 1st H.

Estimate €150 - €300
8d18h1m39s
€150
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|