×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7205
Carl Müller-Baumgarten (1879-1946), German landscape u. Genre painter and graphic artist,
active in Munich, hunters with monks in the wine cellar, oil on Lwd., u. li. sign. u. ortsbez. ''Munich'', min. ber., 50 x 38 cm, framed 67 x 55 cm

German:
Carl Müller-Baumgarten (1879-1946), dt. Landschafts- u. Genremaler sowie Grafiker, tätig in München, Jäger bei Mönchen zu Gast im Weinkeller, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign. u. ortsbez. ''München'', min. ber., 50 x 38 cm, ger. 67 x 55 cm

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 32%

Carl Müller-Baumgarten (1879-1946), German landscape u.

Estimate €200 - €400
6d16h21m11s
€200
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|