×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7210
Anonymous portrait painter of the Biedermeier, 1st half of the 19th century, portrait of a
lady in a green dress, oil / canvas, unsigned, doubl., Especially on the edges heavily damaged, rest. u. retouched, 70 x 60 cm, framed 87 x 77 cm

German:
Anonymer Bildnismaler des Biedermeier, 1. H. 19. Jh., Porträt einer Dame in grünem Kleid, Öl/Lwd, unsign., doubl., insbesondere an den Rändern stark besch., rest. u. retusch., 70 x 60 cm, ger. 87 x 77 cm

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 32%

Anonymous portrait painter of the Biedermeier, 1st half

Estimate €250 - €500
5d21h11m48s
€240
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|