×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7221
Carl Kenzler (1872-1947), sea surf in the evening light, oil on canvas, Signed, verso
Label of the Leipzig Gallery of the Vecchio, 80 x 120 cm

German:
Carl Kenzler (1872-1947), Meeresbrandung im Abendlicht, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign., verso Etikett der Leipziger Galerie des Vecchio, 80 x 120 cm

  • 32%

Carl Kenzler (1872-1947), sea surf in the evening

Estimate €400 - €800Nov 24, 2018