×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7231
Wilhelm Hempfing (1886-1948), large landscape with views of the Black Forest heights and
Field workers in the foreground, oil on Lwd., U. re. sign. u. dat. Hempfing 1938, verso inscribed, oil / canvas, rest., 70 x 88 cm, framed 87 x 104 cm

German:
Wilhelm Hempfing (1886-1948), große Landschaft mit Blick auf die Schwarzwaldhöhen und Feldarbeitern im Vordergr., Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. Hempfing 1938, verso bezeichnet, Öl/Lwd., rest., 70 x 88 cm, ger. 87 x 104 cm

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 32%

Wilhelm Hempfing (1886-1948), large landscape with

Estimate €700 - €1,400
2d16h24m47s
€700
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|