×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7233
Margarethe von Heinemann (1856-?), Painter from Braunschweig, lived in the 1930s in the
monastery Steterberg bvei Wolfenbüttel. Hir a great view of a Mediterranean coast with monastery plant over the surfing sea, oil / frame, left signed, 120 x 150 cm, framed 140 x 170 cm

German:
Margarethe von Heinemann (1856-?), Malerin aus Braunschweig, lebte in den 1930er Jahren im Kloster Steterburg bei Wolfenbüttel. Hier eine große Ansicht einer Mittelmeerküste mit Klosteranlage über dem brandenden Meer, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., 120 x 150 cm, ger. 140 x 170 cm

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 32%

Margarethe von Heinemann (1856-?), Painter from

Estimate €700 - €1,400
4d22h28m23s
€700
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|