×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7244
Niels Simonsen (1807-1885), painter from Copenhagen, stud. at the Munich Academy, as well
as in Algiers and Rome. Horse's head, oil on cardboard, punctual retouching, u. re. sign. u. dat. ''N. Simonsen 1854'', 29 x 22 cm, franed 39 x 32 cm

German:
Niels Simonsen (1807-1885), Maler aus Kopenhagen, stud. an der Münchener Akademie, sowie in Algier und Rom. Pferdekopf, Öl auf Malkarton, punktuelle Retuschen, u. re. sign. u. dat. ''N. Simonsen 1854'', 29 x 22 cm, ger. 39 x 32 cm

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 32%

Niels Simonsen (1807-1885), painter from Copenhagen,

Estimate €300 - €600
6d17h44m58s
€300
Secure