×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7257
Aurel Naray (1883-1954), Hungarian painter of post-impressionism, guardian angel guarding
a sleeping child, oil / canvas, o. Signed, 67 x 54 cm, framed 70 x 58 cm

German:
Aurel Naray (1883-1954), ungarischer Maler des Postimpressionismus, Schutzengel bewacht ein schlafendes Kind, Öl/Lwd., o. re. sign., 67 x 54 cm, ger. 70 x 58 cm

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 32%

Aurel Naray (1883-1954), Hungarian painter of

Estimate €800 - €1,600
6d19h35m39s
€800
Secure