×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7259
Otto Strützel (1855-1930), painter in Munich, studied at the Kunstschule Leipzig and at
the Düsseldorf Academy under Irmer and Dücker. Large Voralpenlandschaft with ox team, oil / canvas, signed lower right / dated 1917, 88 x 139 cm, framed 119 x 169 cm

German:
Otto Strützel (1855-1930), Maler in München, studierte an der Kunstschule Leipzig und an der Akademie Düsseldorf unter Irmer und Dücker. Große Voralpenlandschaft mit Ochsengespann, Öl/Leinwand, rechts unten signiert/datiert 1917, 88 x 139 cm, ger. 119 x 169 cm

Starting Bid

€3,300.00

  • 32%

Otto Strützel (1855-1930), painter in Munich, studied

Estimate €3,500 - €7,000
6d16h0m27s
€3,300
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|