×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7267
Seybecke, animal painter of the 19th century, two terriers whose lesser has captured a
rat. Oil on wood, u. li. indistinctly sign. ''Seybecke'' (?), 24 x 33 cm, framed 39 x 47 cm

German:
Seybecke, Tiermaler des 19. Jh., zwei Terrier, deren Kleinerer eine Ratte erbeutet hat. Öl auf Holz, u. li. undeutlich sign. ''Seybecke'' (?), 24 x 33 cm, ger. 39 x 47 cm

Starting Bid

€390.00

  • 32%

Seybecke, animal painter of the 19th century, two

Estimate €400 - €800
7d15h59m2s
€390
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|