×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7278
Franz A. Roubaud (1856-1928) Circle, painting Circassians in the Battle of the Caucasus
Front in the Russo-Ottoman War (1877/78). Impressive composed work, with a head shot killed in the foreground, which looks directly at the viewer. Oil on left, unsigned, min. retouched, 60 x 50 cm, framed 73 x 63 cm

German:
Franz A. Roubaud (1856-1928) Umkreis, Gemälde Tscherkessen im Gefecht an der Kaukasus-Front im Russisch-Osmanischen Krieg (1877/78). Eindrucksvolle komponierte Arbeit, mit einem durch Kopfschuss getöteten im Vordergrund, welcher den Betrachter direkt anblickt. Öl auf Lwd., unsign., min. retusch., 60 x 50 cm, ger. 73 x 63 cm

Starting Bid

€390.00

  • 32%

Franz A. Roubaud (1856-1928) Circle, painting

Estimate €400 - €800
7d3h3m9s
€390
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|