×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7501
Heinrich Heuser (1887-1967), born in Stralsund painter, stud. in Munich with Angelo Jank
and was a master student of Mackensen in Weimar. Was a member of the Berlin and Darmstadt Secession. In 1937 he was classified by the Nazis as ''degenerate''. Expressive view of Werder an der Havel with the Heilig-Geist-Kirche and the windmill in the foreground, watercolor over pencil on paper, u. re. sign. u. dat. (19) 32, 67 x 53 cm, behind glass u. Pp. framed 69 x 82 cm

German:
Heinrich Heuser (1887-1967), in Stralsund geborener Maler, stud. in München bei Angelo Jank und war Meisterschüler von Mackensen in Weimar. War Mitglied der Berliner und Darmstädter Sezession. 1937 wurde er von den Nazis als ''entartet'' eingestuft. Expressive Ansicht von Werder an der Havel mit der Heilig-Geist-Kirche und der Bockwindmühle im Vordergr., Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier, u. re. sign. u. dat. (19)32, 67 x 53 cm, hinter Glas im Pp. ger. 69 x 82 cm

Starting Bid

€330.00

  • 32%

Heinrich Heuser (1887-1967), born in Stralsund painter,

Estimate €350 - €700
5d18h12m9s
€330
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|