×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7518
Horst Robert Bonsack (1903-1987), German artist, studied at the academy in Munich,
1924/25 student of Karl Hofer in Berlin, abstracted-figurative composition with riders, oil / canvas, u. re. Signed, in studio strip 600 x 80 cm

German:
Horst Robert Bonsack (1903-1987), dt. Künstler, studierte an der Akademie in München, 1924/25 Schüler von Karl Hofer in Berlin, abstrahiert-figürliche Komposition mit Reitern, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign., in Atelierleiste 60 x 80 cm

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 32%

Horst Robert Bonsack (1903-1987), German artist,

Estimate €120 - €240
7d19h1m21s
€120
Secure