×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7530
Herbert Helmert (1924-1997), German Expressionist from Dresden, studied at the HBK Berlin
with Max Kaus and until 1954 master student of Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, from 1965 worked in Munich, portrait of a green man, oil on cardboard, o. li. monogr. u. dat. (19) 54, verso bez., vaulted, damages and Craquelé, 100 x 60 cm, framed 105 x 65 cm

German:
Herbert Helmert (1924-1997), dt. Expressionist aus Dresden, Studium an der HBK Berlin bei Max Kaus und bis 1954 Meisterschüler von Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, ab 1965 in München tätig, Portrait eines Mannes in Grün, Öl auf Karton, o. li. monogr. u. dat. (19)54, verso bez., gewölbt, Farbaufwürfe, Abplatzer u. Craquelé, 100 x 60 cm, ger. 105 x 65 cm

Starting Bid

€330.00

  • 32%

Herbert Helmert (1924-1997), German Expressionist from

Estimate €350 - €700
6d2h45m13s
€330
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|