×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7538
Ingolf Kühn (born 1953), born in Vetschau. Artist, Art Academy Munich with Maurer, Göttel
and Helmer, since 1990 in Cottbus active. Worked among other things for Michael Jackson, Udo Lindenberg and Siegfried and Roy. Informal composition in acrylic on canvas, triptych, three panels, the right u. re. sign., verso sign. u. bez., each 80 x 60 cm

German:
Ingolf Kühn (*1953), in Vetschau geb. Künstler, Kunstakademie München bei Maurer, Göttel und Helmer, seit 1990 in Cottbus tätig. Arbeitete u.a. für Michael Jackson, Udo Lindenberg und Siegfried und Roy. Informelle Komposition in Acryl auf Lwd., Triptychon, drei Tafeln, u. re. sign., verso sign. u. bez., jeweils 80 x 60 cm

Starting Bid

€390.00

  • 32%

Ingolf Kühn (born 1953), born in Vetschau. Artist, Art

Estimate €400 - €800
7d11h44m9s
€390
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|