×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7539
Lotte Lesehr-Schneider (1908-2003), German painter, b. from Oberlenningen near Kirchheim /
Teck, expressive female nude under a tree by the sea, oil / canvas, unsigned, verso on label artist data, 50 x 40 cm, framed 72 x 62 cm

German:
Lotte Lesehr-Schneider (1908-2003), dt. Malerin, geb. aus Oberlenningen bei Kirchheim/Teck, expressiver weiblicher Akt unter einem Baum am Meer, Öl/Lwd., unsign., verso auf Etikett Künstlerdaten, 50 x 40 cm, ger. 72 x 62 cm

Starting Bid

€850.00

  • 32%

Lotte Lesehr-Schneider (1908-2003), German painter, b.

Estimate €850 - €1,700
3d9h27m15s
€850
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|