×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7544
Unidentified Russian painter, mid-20th century, Moscow street scene with procession and
numerous turrets, expressively characterized view in the evening light, oil on canvas on chipboard, u. re. indistinctly kyrill. signed, 40 x 33 cm, framed 48 x 43 cm

German:
Unidentifizierter russischer Maler, Mitte 20. Jh., Moskauer Straßenszene mit Prozession und zahlreichen Türmchen, expressiv charakterisierte Ansicht im Abendlicht, Öl auf Lwd. über Spanplatte, u. re. undeutlich kyrill. sign., 40 x 33 cm, ger. 48 x 43 cm

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 32%

Unidentified Russian painter, mid-20th century, Moscow

Estimate €200 - €400
3d1h20m23s
€200
Secure