×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7557
Antonio Máro (* 1928) (attrib.), Peruvian-Belgian painter. M. studied in Lima with R. Grau
u. was in Germany pupil of W. Baumeister, Stellte u.a. at the Venice Biennale a. at ART Basel, lives u. works in Belgium. Informal work of brown painted mass on coarse canvas about Hartfaer, u. li. sign. u. dat. Maro 95, partial loss of material, 47 x 69 cm, framed 61 x 82 cm

German:
Antonio Máro (*1928) (attrib.), peruanisch-belgischer Maler. M. studierte in Lima bei R. Grau u. war in Deutschland Schüler von W. Baumeister, Stellte u.a. auf der Biennale in Venedig u. auf der ART Basel aus, lebt u. arbeitet in Belgien. Informelle Arbeit aus braun bemalter Masse auf grober Leinwand über Hartfaer, u. li. sign. u. dat. Maro 95, partiell Materialverlust, 47 x 69 cm, ger. 61 x 82 cm

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 32%

Antonio Máro (* 1928) (attrib.), Peruvian-Belgian

Estimate €300 - €600
5d11h41m45s
€300
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|